View All Scores

WCRHL

Western Collegiate Roller Hockey League
Game Preview

Ohio State vs. Purdue

Sunday November 8th, 2026 at 1:00PM

1:00PM

Rink 1

Game Information
Event MCRHL Regular Season Event
Location Ellenberger Park
Indianapolis, IN

Rosters and Season Stats

The Ohio State University

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
16Buck, Tanner35161002
2Barnette, Ryan30220002
8Weiss, Evan21010002
17Wines, Noah11011000
26DAntignac, Henry30110000
88Tidd, Josh30110002
11Vlachos, Nicholas30000000
13Chiu, Tammy30000000
17Nakamura, Alex20000000
27Birmingham, Ben20000002
30Silver, Ryan00000000
45Adilman, Nathan20000000
72Valentine, Vince00000000
96Inman, Dylan30000000
98Gilbert, Luke20000004

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
30Silver, Ryan000000000.000.0000
13Chiu, Tammy31080309024668.000.7330

Purdue University Gold

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
13Cisek, Julian36391000
22Simard, Timothy35161102
40Wallace, Brendan35160000
92Lee, Daniel22350000
44Loxton, Samuel31340002
8Lee, Robert31230010
24Litvin, Daniel33030004
72Salomon, Martin30330000
9Vesel, Isah31120000
12Johnson, Boden30220000
4Bialecki, Jack21010004
30Lott, James30000000
88Moreland, Ethan10000000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
88Moreland, Ethan136100194154.000.7890
30Lott, James24802074146010.500.8110