View All Scores

WCRHL

Western Collegiate Roller Hockey League
Game Preview

Michigan State vs. Purdue

Saturday November 7th, 2026 at 5:00PM

5:00PM

Rink 1

Game Information
Event MCRHL Regular Season Event
Location Ellenberger Park
Indianapolis, IN

Rosters and Season Stats

Michigan State University

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
20Healey, John71582320112
70Folic, Ryan7913220000
55Denker, Owen7106162010
13Gaudio, Dante767130004
21Rihn V, Leo75160020
18Smoker, Tanner73251004
11Reckin, Tyler42240010
14Gibson, Julian51010000
6Harford, Tyler30000000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
21Rihn V, Leo4148310120151053.650.8750
6Harford, Tyler31082105917425.670.7120

Purdue University Gold

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
13Cisek, Julian36391000
22Simard, Timothy35161102
40Wallace, Brendan35160000
92Lee, Daniel22350000
44Loxton, Samuel31340002
8Lee, Robert31230010
24Litvin, Daniel33030004
72Salomon, Martin30330000
9Vesel, Isah31120000
12Johnson, Boden30220000
4Bialecki, Jack21010004
30Lott, James30000000
88Moreland, Ethan10000000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
88Moreland, Ethan136100194154.000.7890
30Lott, James24802074146010.500.8110