View All Scores

WCRHL

Western Collegiate Roller Hockey League
Game Preview

Louisiana Tech vs. Sam Houston State

Sunday November 15th, 2026 at 7:00AM

Game Information
Event SCHL Opening Weekend
Location Lone Star Sports
Denton, TX

Rosters and Season Stats

Louisiana Tech University

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
22Kay, Landon6201210010
33Taylor, Jamison60550000
27Langridge, Noah61341000
3Suadi, Callie30220000
26Johnson, Sarah60110000
63McCaw, Tyler61010000
5Rodeheaver, Autumn30000000
31Kerr, Aiden60000000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
27Langridge, Noah000000000.000.0000
31Kerr, Aiden51800502388715117.400.6340

Sam Houston State University

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
10Poynter, Zack33140000
26Sturtevant, Timothy41120000
59Nash, Kyle40110002
88Jackowski, Ashley40110000
13Stavely, Bryce40000004
29Young, Nolan40000000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
59Nash, Kyle000000000.000.0000
29Young, Nolan41080401575410318.000.6560