View All Scores

WCRHL

Western Collegiate Roller Hockey League
Game Preview

Sam Houston State vs. Louisiana Tech

Saturday November 14th, 2026 at 6:15PM

Game Information
Event SCHL Opening Weekend
Location Lone Star Sports
Denton, TX

Rosters and Season Stats

Sam Houston State University

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
10Poynter, Zack33140000
26Sturtevant, Timothy41120000
59Nash, Kyle40110002
88Jackowski, Ashley40110000
13Stavely, Bryce40000004
29Young, Nolan40000000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
59Nash, Kyle000000000.000.0000
29Young, Nolan41080401575410318.000.6560

Louisiana Tech University

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
3Suadi, Callie00000000
5Rodeheaver, Autumn00000000