View All Scores

WCRHL

Western Collegiate Roller Hockey League
Game Preview

Quinnipiac vs. Stony Brook

Saturday November 14th, 2026 at 12:00PM

12:00PM

Rink 1

Game Information
Event Regular Season Event #5
Location Yellow Breeches Sports Center
New Cumberland, PA

Rosters and Season Stats

Quinnipiac University

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
6Laskovsky, Jakub795140012
15Kinhackl, Hunter72570002
23Brown, Hunter74370010
72Chung, Aidan74370000
77Strouse, Brandt73140012
12Lubinsky, Gavin71230002
21Gaspin, Tyler13030100
8Kovacs, Connor32020000
88Benjamin, Mason52020000
13Skodras, Owen10000000
31Emo, Grady60000000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
13Skodras, Owen000000000.000.0000
12Lubinsky, Gavin136100313283.000.9030
31Emo, Grady6214240163201433.360.8770

Stony Brook University

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
29Brdey, Brent11450000
8Nakagawa, Justin13141010
10Edmonds, Tyler21340100
4Proscia, Joshua30330004
22Manna, Evan22130000
26Gerstein, Brandon12130000
66Chase, Dylan23030010
71Braccia, John21230000
74Richardson, Steven23031000
78Storminger, Jillian21231010
2Marra, Anthony21120000
40Citrin, Jake30220002
59Baek, Chany21120000
68Duan, Shawn22020000
6Schubert, Hannah11010000
9Sorkin, Daniel10110000
7Russo, Shane10000000
72Conti, Marcus10000000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
72Conti, Marcus000000000.000.0000
78Storminger, Jillian272200623591.500.9520
4Proscia, Joshua136100242222.000.9170