View All Scores

WCRHL

Western Collegiate Roller Hockey League
Game Preview

Stony Brook vs. Boston

Saturday November 14th, 2026 at 8:00AM

8:00AM

Rink 1

Game Information
Event Regular Season Event #5
Location Yellow Breeches Sports Center
New Cumberland, PA

Rosters and Season Stats

Stony Brook University

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
29Brdey, Brent11450000
8Nakagawa, Justin13141010
10Edmonds, Tyler21340100
4Proscia, Joshua30330004
22Manna, Evan22130000
26Gerstein, Brandon12130000
66Chase, Dylan23030010
71Braccia, John21230000
74Richardson, Steven23031000
78Storminger, Jillian21231010
2Marra, Anthony21120000
40Citrin, Jake30220002
59Baek, Chany21120000
68Duan, Shawn22020000
6Schubert, Hannah11010000
9Sorkin, Daniel10110000
7Russo, Shane10000000
72Conti, Marcus10000000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
72Conti, Marcus000000000.000.0000
78Storminger, Jillian272200623591.500.9520
4Proscia, Joshua136100242222.000.9170

Boston University

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
25Perry, Jack43691000
6Hoven, Sebastian45161106
38Juangroongruangkit, Thanthorn43360108
18Green, Hayden43250010
8Pentz, Jacob42240004
14Katz, Zach43141010
74Serfaty, Jacob43140010
11Titcomb, Aiden41230002
16Lyrenmann, Nicholas40330002
23Foley, Eamonn22020000
34Lucan, Max20110000
27Kaminski, Ernest00000000
31Goldman, Zachary20000000
79Boardman, Samuel20000000
88O’Heir, Evan00000000
91Barkhatov, Nikolay00000000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
79Boardman, Samuel272200261250.500.9621
31Goldman, Zachary271110527453.550.8650