View All Scores

WCRHL

Western Collegiate Roller Hockey League
Game Preview

RIT vs. Stony Brook

Saturday November 7th, 2026 at 10:00PM

10:00PM

Rink 1

Game Information
Event Regular Season Event #4
Location Marple Sports Arena
Broomall, PA

Rosters and Season Stats

Rochester Institute of Technology

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
59Madonna, Nicholas483110012
47Pascucci, Brandon47290000
3Doornick, Jaxson43140000
6Petrie, Alec43140000
13Usilton, Logan41340002
33Bower, Justin33140000
35Brown, Riley10110000
4Conroy, Cameron10000000
14Plaugher, Jason40000000
92Berzolla, Jd00000000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
3Doornick, Jaxson136100122102.000.8330
14Plaugher, Jason310803096356111.670.6350

Stony Brook University

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
29Brdey, Brent11450000
8Nakagawa, Justin13141010
10Edmonds, Tyler21340100
4Proscia, Joshua30330004
22Manna, Evan22130000
26Gerstein, Brandon12130000
66Chase, Dylan23030010
71Braccia, John21230000
74Richardson, Steven23031000
78Storminger, Jillian21231010
2Marra, Anthony21120000
40Citrin, Jake30220002
59Baek, Chany21120000
68Duan, Shawn22020000
6Schubert, Hannah11010000
9Sorkin, Daniel10110000
7Russo, Shane10000000
72Conti, Marcus10000000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
72Conti, Marcus000000000.000.0000
78Storminger, Jillian272200623591.500.9520
4Proscia, Joshua136100242222.000.9170