View All Scores

WCRHL

Western Collegiate Roller Hockey League
Game Preview

Stony Brook vs. Cortland

Saturday November 7th, 2026 at 9:00PM

9:00PM

Rink 1

Game Information
Event Regular Season Event #4
Location Marple Sports Arena
Broomall, PA

Rosters and Season Stats

Stony Brook University

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
29Brdey, Brent11450000
8Nakagawa, Justin13141010
10Edmonds, Tyler21340100
4Proscia, Joshua30330004
22Manna, Evan22130000
26Gerstein, Brandon12130000
66Chase, Dylan23030010
71Braccia, John21230000
74Richardson, Steven23031000
78Storminger, Jillian21231010
2Marra, Anthony21120000
40Citrin, Jake30220002
59Baek, Chany21120000
68Duan, Shawn22020000
6Schubert, Hannah11010000
9Sorkin, Daniel10110000
7Russo, Shane10000000
72Conti, Marcus10000000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
72Conti, Marcus000000000.000.0000
78Storminger, Jillian272200623591.500.9520
4Proscia, Joshua136100242222.000.9170

State University of New York at Cortland

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
9Noone, Michael479161010
24Hoisik, John486140122
72Nehl, Andrew424600014
50Masi, Nicholas42350002
12Ruggiano, Gianni42131000
13Margulies, Ben42130004
17Vogeli, Tyler41230000
31Schmalenberger, Edmund42130000
3Kowalski, Logan42020002
36Oconnor, Stephen42020002
29Alvy, Jack40000000
41Robilotta, Tommy40000000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
29Alvy, Jack272200334292.000.8791
41Robilotta, Tommy272110469374.500.8040